Gigi Yacht
1/11
Carl Allen's fleet
Hospitality yacht GA0
Wesport W164 profile rendering
Gigi and Axis yachts in the Bahamas 0

Gigi Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2010

Gigi Yacht Overview

About Gigi Yacht

Gigi is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Gigi in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Gigi features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs and interior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Gigi has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Gigi, is listed at number 1116. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Gigi's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 11 photos of the yacht, Gigi, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Gigi is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Gigi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Gigi Yacht Sales Info

The 49.71m Westport Yachts motor yacht Gigi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Gigi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Gigi Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.71 m
beam
9.17 m
draught max.
2.23 m
gross tonnage
498

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2010

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Harmony
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
75,708 L
water capacity
7,570 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
2
total power output
5,444 kW | 7,300 HP